Huddle History
You're viewing sample data for the demo league — import your own →

The Gridiron Geniuses

Advanced view — this page is in Analytics, which is hidden from your nav.

Power Rankings

Through Week 8 — blends all-play win rate, total scoring, and last-3-week form.

Ranking trajectory

Swipe horizontally to explore weeks →

Weekly power rank, best at the top. Top 5 are highlighted; hover any grey line to see its color.

Power ranking trajectory, weeks 1 to 8Weekly power rank for 12 managers. Rank 1 is best and is drawn at the top.1471012RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8Matt S (Rank 6)Matt SJay H (Rank 7)Jay HJustin J (Rank 8)Justin JKyler M (Rank 9)Kyler MDerek H (Rank 10)Derek HStefan D (Rank 11)Stefan DCJ W (Rank 12)CJ WHillary T (Rank 1)Hillary TTravis K (Rank 2)Travis KJoe M (Rank 3)Joe MBrock P (Rank 4)Brock PAdam T (Rank 5)Adam T
Power ranking trajectory, weeks 1 to 8
ManagerW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8
Hillary T11121111
Travis K25212222
Joe M77433333
Brock P66664444
Adam T44555555
Matt S52777666
Jay H33346777
Justin J98888888
Kyler M121212111111119
Derek H101091099910
Stefan D81110910101011
CJ W119111212121212
#ManagerRecordRatingAll-PlayPFL3 Avg
1Hillary T8-0-09484.1%537.275.0
2Travis K7-1-08378.4%476.863.6
3Joe M7-1-08275.0%472.570.0
4Brock P5-3-06963.6%401.449.8
5Adam T4-4-06463.6%396.648.7
6Matt S4-4-05453.4%377.646.0
7Jay H5-3-05058.0%372.243.7
8Justin J2-6-03540.9%310.433.6
9Kyler M2-6-02418.2%266.236.1
10Derek H2-6-02323.9%278.931.1
11Stefan D1-7-01523.9%252.730.6
12CJ W1-7-0717.0%241.029.7

Rating blends all-play win rate (40%), season scoring rank (30%), and last-3-week scoring rank (30%). The arrow shows movement since the previous week.